SAT Course & Weekend Bootcamps

For assistance please call our office at  702-818-5444 or email us at  staff@tutorsacrossamerica.com

If using Internet Explorer and website doesn’t display properly,
please use another browser

SAT Weekend Camp

20 Hours of Interactive Instruction with Teacher

2 Full Proctored Practice SAT Exams

College Admissions Consulting

All for a fraction of the cost charged by other test prep companies.

Our Founder: Ryan Fitzgibbons

  • Achieved perfect score on SAT
  • Scored in the 99th percentile on ACT
  • Member of Mensa High IQ Society
  • Completed Bachelor's Degree at BYU in just 2 years
  • Was one of Kaplan's highest rated teachers in the nation for average student score improvement
  • Very friendly, patient, and experienced working with students of all levels
“I love my job! I lose more sleep anxiously awaiting my students' scores than they do. The greatest moments of my career are when I get excited emails and texts from students when they get their test scores and start getting college acceptance letters and scholarship offers.”

Optional Online Supplement

As a supplement to our weekend camps, we also offer an optional 6 month online class supplement (through our online course Hacking the SAT) so students can review all the lesson material, strategies, and do additional practice tests before their official test(s).  This web based platform is built for mobile, tablets, and laptop viewing and is a perfect way to keep these lessons current in your mind or to continue your studies for a later test.  Cost for the 6 month online course is usually $299, but when added as a supplement to the weekend camp checkout, the cost is only $99 for full access. In selecting your live course you will have the opportunity to add the optional online supplement during the checkout process.

SAT Weekend Bootcamps

Open to Everyone | Students May Attend Any Location
*Coupon codes may be applied at check out

ONLINE SAT Bootcamp

 Live Weekend Course

$99 Optional Online Supplement: 6 Months Access

March 4th – 6th, 2022

WEEKEND SCHEDULE 3 Days (20 Hour)

CENTRAL TIME ZONE

Friday( March 4th) 4:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Saturday  (March 5th) 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM                      (lunch break from 1PM – 2PM)

Sunday (March 6th) 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM                          (lunch break from 1PM – 2PM)

ONLINE SAT/ACT Bootcamp

 Live Weekend Course

$99 Optional Online Supplement: 6 Months Access

May 27th – 28th, & 30th, 2022

WEEKEND SCHEDULE 3 Days (20 Hour)

CENTRAL TIME ZONE

Friday( May 27th) 4:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Saturday  (May 28th) 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM                       (lunch break from 1PM – 2PM)

MONDAY (May 30th) 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM                          (lunch break from 1PM – 2PM)

Asheville Christian Academy
SAT/ACT Bootcamp

74 Riverwood Road

Swannanoa, NC 28778

$399 Live Weekend Course

$99 Optional Online Supplement: 6 Months Access

August 3rd – 5th, 2022

WEEKEND SCHEDULE 3 Days (20 Hour)

Wednesday (August 3rd) 1:00 PM – 5:30 PM

Thursday (August 4th) 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM                                      (lunch break from 1PM – 2PM)

Friday (August 5th) 9:00 AM  -6:00 PM                                             (lunch break from 1PM – 2PM)

Bellarmine Preparatory School
SAT/ACT Bootcamp

2300 South Washington Street

Tacoma, Washington 98405

$399 Live Weekend Course

$99 Optional Online Supplement: 6 Months Access

August 19th – 21st, 2022

WEEKEND SCHEDULE 3 Days (20 Hour)

Friday( August 19th) 4:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Saturday  (August 20th) 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM                                      (lunch break from 1PM – 2PM)

Sunday (August 21st) 9:00 AM  -6:00 PM                                             (lunch break from 1PM – 2PM)

ONLINE SAT/ACT Bootcamp

$399 Live Weekend Course

$99 Optional Online Supplement: 6 Months Access

August 19th – 21st, 2022

WEEKEND SCHEDULE 3 Days (20 Hour)

CENTRAL TIME ZONE

Friday( August 19th) 4:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Saturday  (August 20th) 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM                                      (lunch break from 1PM – 2PM)

Sunday (August 21st) 9:00 AM  -6:00 PM                                             (lunch break from 1PM – 2PM)

ONLINE SAT/ACT Bootcamp

$399 Live Weekend Course

$99 Optional Online Supplement: 6 Months Access

August 19th – 21st, 2022

WEEKEND SCHEDULE 3 Days (20 Hour)

EASTERN TIME ZONE

Friday( August 19th) 5:00 PM – 9:30 PM

Saturday  (August 20th) 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM                                      (lunch break from 2PM – 3PM)

Sunday (August 21st) 10:00 AM  -7:00 PM                                             (lunch break from 2PM – 3PM)

ONLINE SAT/ACT Bootcamp

 $399 Live Weekend Course

$99 Optional Online Supplement: 6 Months Access

August 19th – 21st, 2022

WEEKEND SCHEDULE 3 Days (20 Hour)

PACIFIC TIME ZONE

Friday( August 19th) 2:00 PM – 6:30 PM

Saturday  (August 20th) 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM                                      (lunch break from 11AM – 12PM)

Sunday (August 21st) 7:00 AM  -4:00 PM                                             (lunch break from 11AM – 12PM)

Reno High School
SAT/ACT Bootcamp

395 Booth Street

Reno, NV 89509

$399 Live Weekend Course

$99 Optional Online Supplement: 6 Months Access

August 26th – 28th, 2022

WEEKEND SCHEDULE 3 Days (20 Hour)

Friday (August 26th) 4:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Saturday  (August 27th) 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM                                      (lunch break from 1PM – 2PM)

Sunday (August 28th) 9:00 AM  -6:00 PM                                             (lunch break from 1PM – 2PM)

Clark High School
SAT/PSAT Bootcamp

4291 Pennwood Ave

Las Vegas, NV 89102

$399 Live Weekend Course

$99 Optional Online Supplement: 6 Months Access

September 23rd – 25th, 2022

WEEKEND SCHEDULE 3 Days (20 Hour)

Friday (September 23rd) 4:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Saturday  (September 24th) 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM                                      (lunch break from 1PM – 2PM)

Sunday (September 25th) 9:00 AM  -6:00 PM                                           (lunch break from 1PM – 2PM)

Bishop Gorman High School
SAT/ACT Bootcamp

5959 S. Hualapai Way

Las Vegas, NV 89148

$399 Live Weekend Course

$99 Optional Online Supplement: 6 Months Access

September 23rd – 25th, 2022

**This camp is open to only Bishop Gorman Students**

WEEKEND SCHEDULE 3 Days (20 Hour)

Friday (September 23rd) 4:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Saturday  (September 24th) 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM                                      (lunch break from 1PM – 2PM)

Sunday (September 25th) 9:00 AM  -6:00 PM                                           (lunch break from 1PM – 2PM)

ONLINE SAT/PSAT Bootcamp

$399 Live Weekend Course

$99 Optional Online Supplement: 6 Months Access

September 23rd – 25th, 2022

WEEKEND SCHEDULE 3 Days (20 Hour)

CENTRAL TIME ZONE

Friday (September 23rd) 4:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Saturday  (September 24th) 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM                                      (lunch break from 1PM – 2PM)

Sunday (September 25th) 9:00 AM  -6:00 PM                                           (lunch break from 1PM – 2PM)

ONLINE SAT/PSAT Bootcamp

$399 Live Weekend Course

$99 Optional Online Supplement: 6 Months Access

September 23rd – 25th, 2022

WEEKEND SCHEDULE 3 Days (20 Hour)

EASTERN TIME ZONE

Friday (September 23rd) 5:00 PM – 9:30 PM

Saturday  (September 24th) 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM                                      (lunch break from 2PM – 3PM)

Sunday (September 25th) 10:00 AM  -7:00 PM                                           (lunch break from 2PM – 3PM)

ONLINE SAT/PSAT Bootcamp

$399 Live Weekend Course

$99 Optional Online Supplement: 6 Months Access

September 23rd – 25th, 2022

WEEKEND SCHEDULE 3 Days (20 Hour)

PACIFIC TIME ZONE

Friday (September 23rd) 2:00 PM – 6:30 PM

Saturday  (September 24th) 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM                                      (lunch break from “`11AM – 12PM)

Sunday (September 25th) 7:00 AM  -4:00 PM                                           (lunch break from 11AM – 12PM)

Spring Valley High School
SAT/ACT Bootcamp

120 Sparkleberry Lane

Columbia, SC 29229

$399 Live Weekend Course

$99 Optional Online Supplement: 6 Months Access

October 14th – 16th, 2022

WEEKEND SCHEDULE 3 Days (20 Hour)

Friday (October 14th) 4:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Saturday  (October 15th) 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM                                      (lunch break from 1PM – 2PM)

Sunday (October 16th) 9:00 AM  -6:00 PM                                           (lunch break from 1PM – 2PM)

ONLINE SAT/ACT Bootcamp

$399 Live Weekend Course

$99 Optional Online Supplement: 6 Months Access

November 18th – 20th, 2022

WEEKEND SCHEDULE 3 Days (20 Hour)

CENTRAL TIME ZONE

Friday (November 18th) 4:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Saturday  (November 19th) 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM                                      (lunch break from 1PM – 2PM)

Sunday (November 20th) 9:00 AM  -6:00 PM                                           (lunch break from 1PM – 2PM)

ONLINE SAT/ACT Bootcamp

$399 Live Weekend Course

$99 Optional Online Supplement: 6 Months Access

November 18th – 20th, 2022

WEEKEND SCHEDULE 3 Days (20 Hour)

EASTERN TIME ZONE

Friday (November 18th) 5:00 PM – 9:30 PM

Saturday  (November 19th) 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM                                      (lunch break from 2PM – 3PM)

Sunday (November 20th) 10:00 AM  -7:00 PM                                           (lunch break from 2PM – 3PM)

ONLINE SAT/ACT Bootcamp

$399 Live Weekend Course

$99 Optional Online Supplement: 6 Months Access

November 18th – 20th, 2022

WEEKEND SCHEDULE 3 Days (20 Hour)

PACIFIC TIME ZONE

Friday (November 18th) 2:00 PM – 6:30 PM

Saturday  (November 19th) 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM                                      (lunch break from 11AM – 12PM)

Sunday (November 20th) 7:00 AM  -4:00 PM                                           (lunch break from 11AM – 12PM)